FACULTY & STAFF

Teachers are the heart of Innovation Charter School. Each teacher possesses a passion for excellence and love in delivering instruction, which flows into the school culture at ICS. As you walk onto our campus, you can feel the love and excellence in the atmosphere because we have faculty that not only are highly qualified, but each one of our faculty believes in the mission and the core values of the school.

 

Our school culture is developed and maintained from our highly qualified, loving, and excellent teachers. We are delighted to have an extraordinary faculty who make up ICS.

STAFF

SUSAN ALEXANDER

SUSAN ALEXANDER

PRINCIPAL
JANET YATES

JANET YATES

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
MARISA ANDERSON

MARISA ANDERSON

REGISTRAR SECRETARY
GAE WOOD

GAE WOOD

RECEPTIONIST IMT
COLLEEN APPLEGATE

COLLEEN APPLEGATE

BOOKKEEPER
REBECCA CORREA

REBECCA CORREA

ASSISTANT REGISTRAR, IMT, RECEPTIONIST
TAYLLOR COCHRANE

TAYLLOR COCHRANE

RECEPTIONIST/COMMUNICATION

FACULTY

SUSIE SMITH

SUSIE SMITH

DIRECTOR OF ACADEMICS, ASSESSMENT & TECHNOLOGY
MICHAEL OTT

MICHAEL OTT

EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT EDUCATION SPECIALIST
DENISE NERING

DENISE NERING

TEACHER - MUSIC
AMY BOND

AMY BOND

TEACHER - ART
OSCAR LLANES

OSCAR LLANES

TEACHER - PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANDRES MARTINEZ

ANDRES MARTINEZ

DIRECTOR OF STUDENT SERVICES
ANDREZZA RIVERA

ANDREZZA RIVERA

DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY
LISA BAKER

LISA BAKER

TEACHER - KINDERGARTEN
LORISA MERVILUS

LORISA MERVILUS

TEACHER - KINDERGARTEN
CYNTHIA OBINABO

CYNTHIA OBINABO

TEACHER - KINDERGARTEN
PAJA RAFFERTY

PAJA RAFFERTY

TEACHER - KINDERGARTEN
BRIANA DAVELL

BRIANA DAVELL

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
JACKIE EVANS

JACKIE EVANS

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
DENECIA FRANCOIS

DENECIA FRANCOIS

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
TAMARA CONNOR

TAMARA CONNOR

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
KAYLA PETTUS

KAYLA PETTUS

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
LASHONDA JOSEPH

LASHONDA JOSEPH

TEACHER - 2ND GRADE
MATTHEW GELETKA

MATTHEW GELETKA

TEACHER - 2ND GRADE
GENE ESPER

GENE ESPER

TEACHER - 2ND GRADE
OLGA SOKOLOVA

OLGA SOKOLOVA

TEACHER - 2ND GRADE
JOANN LOPEZ

JOANN LOPEZ

TEACHER - 3RD GRADE
MELISSA VELAZQUEZ

MELISSA VELAZQUEZ

TEACHER - 3RD GRADE
MIICHER ELMORE

MIICHER ELMORE

TEACHER - 3RD GRADE
MARY ALLISON WILSON

MARY ALLISON WILSON

TEACHER - 4TH GRADE
MARCIA DUNN

MARCIA DUNN

TEACHER - 5TH GRADE
KETSY PROPHETE

KETSY PROPHETE

TEACHER - 5TH GRADE
MINDY DEBRECHT

MINDY DEBRECHT

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT
JOHN FREVOLA

JOHN FREVOLA

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT
JEN HOLLINGSWORTH

JEN HOLLINGSWORTH

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT
DREANNA GRACIEUX

DREANNA GRACIEUX

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT
MELODEE RIPEPI

MELODEE RIPEPI

DIRECTOR OF FOOD SERVICES